Registered Nurse
RevirzaMed Healthcare Solutions · Abou Dabi, Émirats arabes unis
Job Title: Registered Nurse (Dental Experience Required)
Location: Abu Dhabi
Job Type: Full-Time
Requirements
- Valid DOH Registered Nurse License (Active)
- Minimum 2 years of dental experience (mandatory)
- Experience assisting in dental procedures and sterilization protocols
- Strong knowledge of infection control standards
- Ability to work in a fast-paced clinical environment
- Fluency in English and Tagalog is required
- Good communication and patient care skills
Job Responsibilities
- Assist dentists during dental procedures
- Prepare treatment rooms and instruments
- Ensure proper sterilization and infection control practices
- Monitor and record patient vitals when required
- Maintain accurate medical documentation as per DOH regulations
- Provide patient education and post-treatment instructions
Job Type: Full-time
À propos de l'employeur
RevirzaMed is a medical company that provides medical supplies, equipment, services, quality control tests, safety assessment for radiology, and calibrations. The company was founded in 2015 with the objective of providing high-quality medical products and services to healthcare facilities, hospitals, clinics, and other medical institutions. RevirzaMed's products include diagnostic equipment, surgical instruments, patient monitoring systems, and other medical devices. The company is committed to providing timely and efficient maintenance and calibration services to ensure that its customers' medical equipment is always in excellent condition. With a focus on quality and customer satisfaction, RevirzaMed has established itself as a leading provider of medical supplies and equipment services in the industry.
Offres similaires
- Registered NurseOne Life Medical Center · Al-Ayn, Émirats arabes unis
- Infection Control NursePRISTYN HEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS · Abou Dabi, Émirats arabes unis
- Registered Nurse - OPDNMC Health plc · Al-Ayn, Émirats arabes unis
- Registered Nurse - UAENNMC Health plc · Abou Dabi, Émirats arabes unis
- Registered Nurse - FemaleSunny Wellness · Charjah, Émirats arabes unis
- Clinical NurseSidra · Qatar, Qatar